Education International

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 11

Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 7

Mumbai

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 11* – Tuesday 3rd August 2021 

*The schedule is subject to change basis IOC feed

 

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 11 SCHEDULE

Tuesday, 3rd August 2021

START TIME

SPORT

EVENT

ATHLETE

5:50 AM
Onwards

ATHLETICS Women’s Javelin Throw Qualification Annu Rani

7:00 AM

HOCKEY Men’s Semi-final India v Belgium

8:30 AM
Onwards

WRESTLING Women’s Freestyle 62 kg – 1/8 Finals Bolortuya Khurelkhuu (MGL) v Sonam Malik

9:20 AM
Onwards

WRESTLING Women’s Freestyle 62 kg – 1/4 Finals Sonam Malik v TBD (*TBC if athlete qualifies)

2:45 PM
Onwards

WRESTLING Women’s Freestyle 62 kg – Semi Finals Sonam Malik v TBD (*TBC if athlete qualifies)

3:45 PM
onwards

ATHLETICS Men’s Shot Put Qualification Tejinderpal Singh Toor
       

INTERNATIONAL ATHLETES SCHEDULE

5:30 AM
onwards

ATHLETICS Athletics Morning session Women’s Long Jump Final – 7:20 AM onwards
Men’s 400m Hurdles Final – 8:50 AM

6:30 AM

BASKETBALL Men’s Quarterfinal Slovenia v Germany

6:30 AM

DIVING Men’s 3m Springboard Semifinal

7:30 AM
onwards

BOXING Morning session Men’s Feather SF 1, Men’s Heavy SF 1, Women’s Feather Final

7:30 AM
onwards

WRESTLING Morning session Men’s Greco-Roman 77kg/97kg Rep.
Women’s Freestyle 68kg Rep.
Men’s Greco-Roman 67kg/87kg
Women’s Freestyle 62kg

10:10 AM

BASKETBALL Men’s Quarterfinal Spain v United States

11:30 AM

DIVING Men’s 3m Springboard Final

1:30 PM

FOOTBALL Men’s Semi-Final Mexico v Brazil

1:30 PM

GYMNASTICS Men’s Parallel Bars Final

1:30 PM
Onwards

BOXING Afternoon session Men’s Feather SF 2, Men’s Heavy SF 2, Men’s Welter Final

1:30 PM
Onwards

SPORT CLIMIBING Men’s Combined Speed, Bouldering & Lead Qualification

1:50 PM

BASKETBALL Men’s Quarterfinal Italy v France

2:20 PM

GYMNASTICS Women’s Balance Beam Final

2:45 PM
Onwards

WRESTLING Evening Session Men’s Greco-Roman 67/87kg SFs
Women’s Freestyle 62kg SFs
Men’s Greco-Roman 77kg/97kg
Women’s Freestyle 68kg Finals

3:09 PM

GYMNASTICS Men’s Horizontal Bar Final

3:30 PM

HOCKEY Men’s Semi-Final Australia v Germany

3:40 PM
onwards

ATHLETICS Athletics Evening session Men’s Pole Vault Final – 3:50 PM onwards
Women’s Hammer Throw Final – 5:05 PM onwards
Women’s 800m Final – 5:55 PM
Women’s 200m Final – 6:20 PM

4:30 PM

FOOTBALL Men’s Semi-Final Japan v Spain

5:30 PM

BASKETBALL Men’s Quarterfinal Australia v Argentina