Home »  Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 14
International Sports

 Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 14

Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 7

New Delhi

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 14* – Friday 6th August 2021 

*The schedule is subject to change basis IOC feed

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 14 SCHEDULE

Friday, 6th August 2021

START TIME

SPORT

EVENT

ATHLETE

2:00 AM

ATHLETICS Men’s 50km Race Walk Gurpreet Singh

4:00 AM
Onwards

GOLF Women’s Individual Strokeplay – Round 3 Diksha Dagar (5:30 AM tee off)
Aditi Ashok (5:48 AM tee off)

7:00 AM

HOCKEY Women’s Bronze Medal Match Great Britain v India

7:30 AM

WRESTLING Women’s Freestyle 53kg Repechage Vinesh Phogat (TBD after 4th Aug SF result of V Kaladzinskaya)

8:00 AM
Onwards

WRESTLING Men’s Freestyle 65kg 1/8 Final
Men’s Freestyle 65kg 1/4 Final
Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) v Bajrang Punia
Bajrang Punia v TBD (TBC if athtlete qualifies)

8:00 AM
Onwards

WRESTLING Women’s Freestyle 50kg 1/8 Final
Women’s Freestyle 50kg 1/4 Final
Sarra Hamdi (TUR) v Seema Bisla
Seema Bisla v TBD (TBC if athtlete qualifies)

1:00 PM

ATHLETICS Women’s 20km Race Walk Final Priyanka Goswami & Bhawna Jat

2:45 PM
Onwards

WRESTLING Men’s 65kg Semifinal
Women’s Freestyle 50kg Semifinal
Women’s Freestyle 53kg Bronze Medal Match
Bajrang Punia v TBD (TBC if athlete qualifies)
Seema Bisla v TBD (TBC if athlete qualifies)
Vinesh v TBD (If Vinesh wins repechage)

5:07 PM

ATHLETICS Men’s 4x400m Relay Round 1 – Heats India

     

INTERNATIONAL ATHLETES SCHEDULE

6:30 AM

BEACH VOLLEYBALL Women’s Bronze Medal Match Graudina/Kravcenoka (LAT) v Verge-Depre/Heidrich (SUI)

7:30 AM

FOOTBALL Women’s Gold Medal Match Sweden v Canada

7:30 AM

TABLE TENNIS Men’s Team Bronze Medal Team Match Korea v Japan

8:00 AM

BEACH VOLLEYBALL Women’s Gold Medal Match Artacho Del Solar/Clancy (AUS) v April/Alix (USA)

9:30 AM

VOLLEYBALL Women’s Semifinal Serbia v USA

10:10 AM

BASKETBALL Women’s Semifinal USA v Serbia

10:30 AM
Onwards

BOXING Semifinal & Final Bouts Women’s Middle (69-75kg) SF 1 & SF 2
Men’s Light (57-63kg) SF 1 & SF 2
Men’s Heavy (81-91kg) Final Bout

11:30 PM

DIVING Men’s 10m Platform Preliminary

12:00 PM
Onwards

CYCLING Women’s & Men’s Sprint Women’s Madison Final – 1:45 PM
Men’s Sprint Finals – Decider – 3:20 PM

3:30 PM

HOCKEY Women’s Gold Medal Match Netherlands v Belgium

4:00 PM

TABLE TENNIS Men’s Team Gold Medal Team Match China v Germany

4:30 PM

FOOTBALL Men’s Bronze Medal Match Mexico v Japan

4:30 PM

BASKETBALL Women’s Semifinal Japan v France

4:55 PM
onwards

ATHLETICS Athletics Evening session Women’s Javelin Throw Final – 5:20 PM
Men’s 5000m Final – 5:30 PM
Women’s 400m Final – 6:05 PM
Women’s 1500m Final – 6:20 PM
Women’s 4x100m Relay – 7:00 PM
Men’s 4x100m Relay – 7:20 PM

5:30 PM

VOLLEYBALL Women’s Semifinal Brazil v Korea