Home »  Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020
National Sports

 Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020

Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 7

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 9* – Sunday 1st August 2021 

The schedule is subject to change basis IOC feed

 

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 9 SCHEDULE

Sunday, 1st August 2021

START TIME

SPORT

EVENT

ATHLETE

4:00 AM

GOLF Men’s Individual Strokeplay Round 4 Anirban Lahiri & Udayan Mane

4:15 AM

EQUESTRIAN Eventing Cross Country – Individual Fouaad Mirza

9:36 AM

BOXING Men’s Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinal Bakhodir Jalolov (UZB) v Satish Kumar

5:00 PM/
5:50 PM

BADMINTON Women’s Singles Bronze/Gold Medal Match PV Sindhu v TBC

5:30 PM

HOCKEY Men’s Quarter-Final India v Great Britain
       

INTERNATIONAL ATHLETES SCHEDULE

5:40 AM
onwards

ATHLETICS Athletics Morning session Various events, Women’s Shot put Final

6:00 AM

HOCKEY Men’s Quarter-Final Germany v Argentina

6:40 AM

CYCLING BMX Freestyle – Women’s Park Final

7:00 AM – 8:06 AM

SWIMMING Men’s 50m Freestyle
Women’s 50m Freestyle
Men’s 1500m Freestyle
Women’s 4x100m Medley Relay
Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay
Final

7:30 AM –
9:54 AM

BOXING Morning session Includes Men’s Welter SF 1 & Men’s Light Heavy SF 1

7:30 AM
onwards

WRESTLING Men’s Greco-Roman 60kg/130kg
Women’s Freestyle 76kg
Morning – Eliminations
Afternoon – Medal bouts

7:50 AM

CYCLING BMX Freestyle – Men’s Park Final

8:30 AM

HOCKEY Men’s Quarter-Final Australia v Netherlands

9:30 AM

BADMINTON Men’s Singles Semi-Final 1 Kevin Cordon v Viktor Axelsen

10:20 AM

BADMINTON Men’s Singles Semi-Final 2 Anthony Ginting v Chen Long

11:30 AM

DIVING Women’s 3m Springboard Final

1:30 PM

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS MEN’S FLOOR EXERCISE FINAL

1:30 PM –
3:54 PM

BOXING Evening session Includes Men’s Welter SF 2 & Men’s Light Heavy SF 2

2:15 PM

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WOMEN’S VAULT FINAL

3:00 PM

HOCKEY Men’s Quarter-Final Belgium v Spain

3:14 PM

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS MEN’S POMMEL HORSE FINAL

3:40 PM
onwards

ATHLETICS Athletics Evening session Various events, Men’s High Jump Final, Women’s Triple Jump Final, Men’s 100m Final

3:57 PM

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS WOMEN’S UNEVEN BARS FINAL

4:30 PM

FOOTBALL Men’s Quarter-final Korea v Mexico

TENNIS M Singles,W Doubles & Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Matches Order of Play to be decided