Home » Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 4* – Tuesday 27th July 2021
International National

Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 4* – Tuesday 27th July 2021

New Delhi

Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 4* – Tuesday 27th July 2021 events are scheduled.

 

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 4 SCHEDULE

Tuesday, 27th July 2021

START TIME

SPORT

EVENT

ATHLETE

6:30 AM

HOCKEY Men’s Pool A India v Spain

7:30 AM

SHOOTING 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match S Chaudhary/M Bhaker & Y Deswal/A Verma (TBC if they qualify)

8:07 AM

SHOOTING 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Gold Medal Match S Chaudhary/M Bhaker & Y Deswal/A Verma (TBC if they qualify)

8:30 AM

BADMINTON Men’s Doubles Group Play Stage S Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty v Ben Lane/Sean Vendy (GBR)

8:30 AM

TABLE TENNIS Men’s Singles Round 3 Ma Long (CHN) v Achanta Sharath Kamal

8:35 AM

SAILING Women’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 5 Nethra Kumanan

8:45 AM

SAILING Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 4 Vishnu Sarvanan

9:35 AM

SAILING Women’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 6 Nethra Kumanan

Followed by

SAILING Men’s One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial – Race 5 & 6 Vishnu Sarvanan

10:57 AM

BOXING Women’s Welterweight R16 Lovlina Borgohain v Nadine Apetz (GER)

11:45 AM

SHOOTING 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match A Moudgil/D Kumar & E Valarivan/D Panwar (TBC if they qualify)

12:22 PM

SHOOTING 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team Gold Medal Match A Moudgil/D Kumar & E Valarivan/D Panwar (TBC if they qualify)

     

INTERNATIONAL ATHLETES SCHEDULE

3:00 AM

TRIATHLON Women’s Individual Final

6:00 AM

HOCKEY Men’s Pool Argentina v Australia

7:13 AM

SWIMMING Men’s 200m Freestyle Final

7:21 AM

SWIMMING Women’s 100m Backstroke Final

7:29 AM

SWIMMING Men’s 100m Backstroke Final

7:47 AM

SWIMMING Women’s 100m Breaststroke Final

8:45 AM

HOCKEY Men’s Pool Germany v Great Britain

10:30 AM

BADMINTON Women’s Singles Group Play Stage Kirsty Gilmour (GBR) v Mahoor Shehzad (PAK)

1:30 PM

FOOTBALL Women’s Group Match USA v Australia

3:34 PM

SWIMMING Men’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 2 Muhammad Haseeb Tariq (PAK)

5:00 PM

FOOTBALL Women’s Group Match Netherland v China & Brazil v Zambia