Home » The Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 Details
International

The Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 Details

New Delhi

The Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 details for tomorrow scheduled.

*The schedule is subject to change basis IOC feed

Indian Contingent at Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – DAY 5 SCHEDULE

Wednesday, 28th July 2021

START TIME

SPORT

EVENT

ATHLETE

6:30 AM

HOCKEY Women’s Pool A Great Britain v India

7:30 AM

BADMINTON Women’s Singles Group Play Stage PV Sindhu v Ngan Yi Cheung (HKG)

7:31 AM

ARCHERY Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations Tarundeep Rai v Oleksli Hunbin (UKR)

8:00 AM

ROWING Lightweight Men’s Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2 Arjun Lal & Arvind Singh

8:10 AM

ARCHERY Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations Tarundeep Rai v TBC (TBC if athlete qualifies)

8:35 AM

SAILING Men’s Skiff – 49er – Race 4
Followed by Race 5 & 6 at intervals
KC Ganapathy & Varun Thakkar

12:31 PM

ARCHERY Men’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations Pravin Jadhav v Galsan Bazarzhapov (ROC)

1:22 PM

ARCHERY Men’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations Pravin Jadhan v TBC (TBC if athlete qualifies)

2:14 PM

ARCHERY Women’s Individual 1/32 Eliminations Deepika Kumari v Karma (BHU)

2:30 PM

BADMINTON Men’s Singles Group Play Stage B Sai Praneeth v Mark Caljouw (NED)

2:33 PM

BOXING Women’s Middleweight R16 Pooja Rani v Ichrak Chaib (ALG)

2:53 PM

ARCHERY Women’s Individual 1/16 Eliminations Deepika Kumari v TBC (TBC if athlete qualifies)

INTERNATIONAL ATHLETES SCHEDULE

7:11 AM

SWIMMING Women’s 200m Freestyle Final Katie Ledecky v Ariarne Titmus

7:19 AM

SWIMMING Men’s 200m Butterfly Final Kristof Milak v Chad le Clos

8:15 AM

SWIMMING Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final

8:24 AM

SWIMMING Women’s 1500m Freestyle Final – Katie Ledecky

8:56 AM

SWIMMING Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final

10:10 AM

BASKETBALL Men’s Preliminary Round USA v Iran

10:50 AM

VOLLEYBALL Men’s Preliminary Round Argentina v France

11:30 AM

DIVING Men’s Synchronised 3m Springboard Final

1:30 PM

FOOTBALL Men’s Group Match Germany v Ivory Coast

4:30 PM

FOOTBALL Men’s Group Match Spain v Argentina

5:45 PM

HOCKEY Men’s Pool A Australia v New Zealand

6:15 PM

VOLLEYBALL Men’s Preliminary Round Brazil v ROC

TENNIS Order of Play to be decided